Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 10 17 Nov 19 Kensington
6/128(cc) SJ Lowe 39 RA Church 29 S McKinnon 27  
drew West Torrens
2/128(cc) AK Treloar 46* KJ McGrath 30 EM Falconer 30  
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 1st Grade 13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
West Torrens
3/202 D Drew 115* TJ Woolford 36 LM Pointon 34  J Thomas 2/51
def Port Adelaide
199 AC Umpherston 53 Z Worden 42 DR Kerr 29 M McDonald 28*  J Slee 3/35 TA Sibley 2/40 D Drew 2/66
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Twenty20 Cup 6 10 Jan 20 West Torrens
0/82 BT Capel 39* P Fisher 31*  
def Port Adelaide
9/81(cc)  N Maegraith 3/12 JM Dascombe 2/15
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
West Torrens
9/150 D Hunkin 48  NP Simangaida 3/20 MQ Lodin 3/24
def by Port Adelaide
9/179(cc) LP Reynolds 47 mf stols 42 MQ Lodin 31 A Jackson 25  R Williams 3/22 J Joseph 2/35
Henley High School 
West End One Day Cup 6 18 Jan 20 West Torrens
6/233 D Drew 97 E Carrington 40 JM Dascombe 37 BT Capel 34  
def by Adelaide
3/237(cc) P Page Jnr 129 C Valente 77*  
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Under 16 White 11 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Port Adelaide
def by West Torrens
Eric Sutton Oval (Eric Sutton Reserve) 
Under 14 Red 11 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
West Torrens
8/148 A Stocks 34 W Mackenzie 27  M Scholes 2/16 MK Arhipoff 2/17 JA Billing 2/20
def Port Adelaide
147 M Drosd 34 M Scholes 33  W Mackenzie 2/13 J Gray 2/30
Lockleys North Primary School 
Under 14 White 11 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Port Adelaide
48  J Cook 2/7 J Harriott 2/8 T Parsons 2/10
and 10/76  M Gariboli 3/2 E Parsons 2/5
def by West Torrens
2/141 B Molzer 53* T Parsons 34*  R McGuinness 2/35
Almond Tree Flat Reserve (Hardwicket) 
West End Mens 2nd Grade SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Adelaide University
v West Torrens
Park 10 (No. 1) 
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade SF 22 Mar 20 West Torrens
v Kensington
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 4th Grade 13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Port Adelaide
7/66(dec) J Harker 26  LJ Murdock 4/15 B Lewis 2/21
and 7/119(cc) DM Bruce 37  B Lewis 3/24 CR Gammon 3/31
def West Torrens
56  D Holman 6/28 M Leonard 4/16
and 165 HG Miell 38 CR Gammon 33 R Nikoleaff 29 MS Parsons 25  D Holman 4/39 D Jackson 4/41
E.P. Nazar Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20 4 5 Jan 20 West Torrens
6/105(cc) AL Hutton 45 N Maegraith 29  MG Lewis 4/25
def by East Torrens
4/106 HT Dall 34 BD Lowden 25  TW Kennewell 2/24
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20 4 5 Jan 20 East Torrens
1/37 JM Miller 25*  
def by West Torrens
5/40(cc)  
Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) 
West End Mens 4th Grade Twenty20 4 5 Jan 20 West Torrens
drew East Torrens
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade 14 15 Mar 20 West Torrens
8/124(cc) T Fry 41 M Maitland 34  F Mansell 3/16 K Stone 3/18
def by Southern District
4/126 R Greenshields 51* F Mansell 27  CM Roche 3/23
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 7 17 Nov 19 West Torrens
3/83  
def Kensington
81  CM Roche 3/18 C Harvey 2/9
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Under 17 Shield 4 16 Jan 20 West Torrens
10/92 JM Reuther 25  O Burkin 4/27 JW O'Sullivan 2/2 J Barnes 2/18
def by Adelaide
142 M Barnes 54 T Gill 33 J Reichelt 26  NL Maguire 3/12 J Zunic 2/7 JM Reuther 2/23
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Under 16 Red SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Adelaide
v West Torrens
Glandore Oval 
Under 16 Red Twenty20 GF 25 Jan 20 West Torrens
63  C Pasculli 3/16 O Burkin 2/11
def by Adelaide
1/65(cc) T Gill 32*  
Mitchell Oval 
Under 16 White Twenty20 SF 25 Jan 20 Glenelg
3/53  
def West Torrens
52  B Newman 2/4 O Hofmeyer 2/7 G Vashist 2/8
Westminster School (Oval 2) 
Under 14 Red Twenty20 SF 25 Jan 20 West Torrens
79  A Cavenett 3/17 BA De Conno 2/12 Z Mitchell 2/20
def by East Torrens
6/124(cc) T King 28  J Cook 2/16
Lockleys North Primary School 
Under 14 White Twenty20 GF 25 Jan 20 Adelaide
4/79  B Molzer 2/10
def West Torrens
7/78(cc)  
A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () 
Under 12 Shield 4 18 Dec 19 Adelaide
v West Torrens
Glandore Oval 
Ray Sutton Shield 5 17 Nov 19 West Torrens
7/61(cc)  S Wood 2/8
def by Sturt
3/192(cc) H Willis 47 H Baker 45* E Weeks 38 D James 28*  
Henley High School 

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
No records found.

Events