Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade 7 17 Feb 19 Southern District
158 H Sampson 52* R Andrew 43  E Hinze 3/25 J Joseph 2/17 TM McGrath 2/31
def West Torrens
109 C Ward 32  G Kennedy 3/13 E Wilson 2/12
Bice Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
West Torrens
1/41 AL Hutton 28*  
v Woodville
241 LS Langmead 63 W Thomas 58* SK McNally 49  R Williams 3/36 M Khanna 2/30 JT Hoskin 2/48 S O'Dwyer 2/49
Henley High School 
West End Mens 4th Grade 16 16 Feb 19 Woodville
156  H East 2/10 JT Giddings 2/20 HG Miell 2/25
def West Torrens
10/154 JT Giddings 36 AM Rumbelow 32  
St. Clair Ovals (Oval 1) 
West End Mens 1st Grade 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
West Torrens
v Woodville
3/370 M Stiddard 167* HJ Nielsen 123 MD FUSS 32* TD Andrews 26  
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Woodville
0/42 OT McDowall 32*  
v West Torrens
241 C Mickan 45 P Fisher 43 LC Russell 36 D Hunkin 29*  LA Trudgett 3/33 TJ Edwards 3/65 OT McDowall 2/12
Woodville Oval 
West End One Day Cup 6 1 Dec 18 West Torrens
2/195  
def Adelaide University
194  
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Twenty20 Cup 6 18 Jan 19 West Torrens
4/172(cc) KR Smith 60 D Drew 52 KS Leverock 42  
def Port Adelaide
9/142(cc) AC Umpherston 59 S Chatto 26  SH Johnson 4/25 IL Johnson 2/17 L Pastyn 2/22
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Under 16 Red 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
West Torrens
164 MS Parsons 47 J Hawke 34 J Dell'Oro 26  NM Neumann 6/39 MJ Adams 2/22
v Sturt
1/17  
Gleneagles Reserve 
Under 16 White 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Sturt
6/300(cc) T Willis 130 P Wark 58 B Makinson 45*  JA Little 2/32
v West Torrens
A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () 
Under 14 Red 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
West Torrens
v Sturt
9/212(cc) E Trewartha 76 JA Beckham 27  S Feleppa 2/33 N Boeyen 2/37
Lockleys North Primary School 
West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Northern Districts
4/145(cc) KT Pascoe 83* N Dunning 36  DM Joseph 3/31
def West Torrens
7/144(cc) MJ Short 80*  T Bray 2/15 T Gogoll 2/26
Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) 
West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 West Torrens
6/127 B Wickham 53 H Russell 30  J Wilson 3/15
def by Northern Districts
4/143(cc) A Campion 70* C Herrmann 34  M Khanna 3/19
Henley High School 
Under 14 White 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Sturt
8/292(cc) SD Raphael 122 H Pontifex 42 J Potter 28  J Ritter 3/39 J Gray 2/45
v West Torrens
Mitcham Primary School 
West End Mens 4th Grade Twenty20 GF 20 Jan 19 Adelaide
5/149(cc) L Faccini 63 A Cormack 26  J Capel 2/22 C Muirhead 2/29
def West Torrens
7/135(cc) JT Giddings 35 J Capel 29  J Willington 3/27 L Faccini 2/22 A Cormack 2/23
Glandore Oval 
Under 16 Red Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 West Torrens
9/79(cc) L Terry 36*  J Jenner 2/10 T Clements 2/17 A Poulton 2/18
def by Northern Districts
9/110(cc)  J Hawke 2/12 T Siebum 2/21
Gleneagles Reserve 
Under 16 White Twenty20 SF 19 Jan 19 West Torrens
66  RJ Johnson 3/8 O Dodds 2/7 S Sharma 2/14
def by Northern Districts
8/151(cc) NA Johnson 32  B Lewis 2/24
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 4) 
Under 14 Red Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Northern Districts
5/107(cc) CJ McInnes 63*  M Davidson 2/20
def West Torrens
9/87(cc) M Davidson 27  K Butler 3/13
The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf) 
Under 14 White Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Northern Districts
9/98(cc)  F Roche 2/7 I Niemann 2/17
def by West Torrens
4/99 I Niemann 29  
The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf) 
Ray Sutton Shield 5 4 Nov 18 Adelaide
4/173(cc) K Mittal 60 T Bywater 53  J Haddad 2/20
def West Torrens
119 CM Edmunds 30 N Forby 30  J Appleton 3/7 K Mittal 2/9
Glandore Oval 
Under 17 Shield 5 14 Jan 19 West Torrens
3/150(cc) E Carrington 99*  A NIELSEN 2/30
def Woodville
9/78(cc) W Foley 25  N Marshall 4/12
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 GF 16 Feb 19 Kensington
0/90(cc) BE Patterson 54* E Doddridge 30*  
def West Torrens
6/88(cc)  S Jameson 2/18
Karen Rolton Oval 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 9 2 Dec 18 West Torrens
6/134(cc) P Hall 60  
def Glenelg
4/78(cc) MA Mark 26  
Henley High School 
WSJCA: Under 14 14 17 Feb 19 West Torrens
v Grange White
Gleneagles Reserve 
Under 12 Shield - Conference 1 GF 20 Dec 18 West Torrens
9/123 JJ Hill 26 B Molzer 26* TJ Hill 25  J Silvy 3/15 E Staker 2/9 J Niblock 2/9
def Northern Districts
122 HJ Pringle 43  A Rawlings 4/19 S Bhatt 2/12
Park 25 (Oval 3) 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade 5 17 Feb 19 West Torrens
9/110(cc) M Maitland 29  J Culbert 3/16 R Law 2/13
def by Adelaide University
6/161(cc) M Britton 43 A Shelton 32* J Culbert 25 M Plant 25  JL Cufone 2/14
Henley High School 

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: 12 3 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Woodville Rechabite
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: 13 10 Feb 19
Flinders Park   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 6 10 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 7 17 Feb 19
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: 10 3 Feb 19
Northern Districts   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: GF 16 Feb 19
Kensington   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 3 3 Feb 19
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 4 10 Feb 19
West Torrens   drew   Glenelg
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 5 17 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide University
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Port Adelaide   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 15 9 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 16 16 Feb 19
Woodville   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
East Torrens   drew   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
East Torrens   def by   West Torrens

Events

2019 Young Eagles Academy and Ray Sutton Trials
The West Torrens District Cricket Club welcomes school students in years 4...